Jerez Moto2 Official Test

Session 2 as of 15/07/2020

PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification
Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1 MARTIN, Jorge Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:42.346 2 / 14
2 BEZZECCHI, Marco SKY Racing Team VR46 1:42.462 0.116 0.116 11 / 12
3 MARINI, Luca SKY Racing Team VR46 1:42.485 0.139 0.023 18 / 20
4 SCHROTTER, Marcel Liqui Moly Intact GP 1:42.662 0.316 0.177 11 / 15
5 NAVARRO, Jorge HDR Heidrun Speed Up 1:42.682 0.336 0.020 12 / 17
6 BASTIANINI, Enea Italtrans Racing Team 1:42.690 0.344 0.008 10 / 16
7 LOWES, Sam EG 0,0 Marc VDS 1:42.812 0.466 0.122 16 / 16
8 GARDNER, Remy Onexox TKKR SAG Team 1:42.866 0.520 0.054 10 / 14
9 DI GIANNANTONIO, Fabio HDR Heidrun Speed Up 1:42.895 0.549 0.029 10 / 16
10 NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:43.012 0.666 0.117 5 / 10
11 BULEGA, Nicolo Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.033 0.687 0.021 12 / 14
12 BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Flexbox HP 40 1:43.110 0.764 0.077 12 / 17
13 LUTHI, Thomas Liqui Moly Intact GP 1:43.120 0.774 0.010 14 / 14
14 VIERGE, Xavi Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:43.154 0.808 0.034 10 / 16
15 RAMIREZ, Marcos Tennor American Racing 1:43.410 1.064 0.256 13 / 17
16 GARZO, Hector Flexbox HP 40 1:43.419 1.073 0.009 11 / 16
17 FERNANDEZ, Augusto EG 0,0 Marc VDS 1:43.447 1.101 0.028 11 / 16
18 SYAHRIN, Hafizh Inde Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.452 1.106 0.005 13 / 13
19 DIXON, Jake Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:43.455 1.109 0.003 15 / 15
20 MANZI, Stefano MV Agusta Forward Racing 1:43.455 1.109 0.000 17 / 17
21 CANET, Aron Inde Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.470 1.124 0.015 12 / 13
22 CHANTRA, Somkiat IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 1:43.633 1.287 0.163 18 / 18
23 ROBERTS, Joe Tennor American Racing 1:43.718 1.372 0.085 10 / 10
24 CORSI, Simone MV Agusta Forward Racing 1:44.073 1.727 0.355 3 / 15
25 BENDSNEYDER, Bo NTS RW Racing GP 1:44.095 1.749 0.022 7 / 17
26 PONS, Edgar Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:44.140 1.794 0.045 4 / 15
27 IZDIHAR, Andi Farid IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 1:44.409 2.063 0.269 14 / 15
28 DALLA PORTA, Lorenzo Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.635 2.289 0.226 5 / 15
29 RAFFIN, Jesko NTS RW Racing GP 1:45.128 2.782 0.493 6 / 11
30 DANIEL, Kasma Onexox TKKR SAG Team 1:46.175 3.829 1.047 10 / 15

Session 1 - 15/07/2020

PDF Analysis PDF Classification
Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1 LUTHI, Thomas Liqui Moly Intact GP 1:42.422 11 / 15
2 MARINI, Luca SKY Racing Team VR46 1:42.502 0.080 0.080 18 / 19
3 LOWES, Sam EG 0,0 Marc VDS 1:42.597 0.175 0.095 8 / 16
4 BASTIANINI, Enea Italtrans Racing Team 1:42.637 0.215 0.040 9 / 15
5 NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:42.669 0.247 0.032 15 / 17
6 MARTIN, Jorge Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:42.699 0.277 0.030 11 / 19
7 VIERGE, Xavi Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:42.758 0.336 0.059 16 / 18
8 FERNANDEZ, Augusto EG 0,0 Marc VDS 1:42.851 0.429 0.093 16 / 18
9 DI GIANNANTONIO, Fabio HDR Heidrun Speed Up 1:42.863 0.441 0.012 13 / 17
10 BEZZECCHI, Marco SKY Racing Team VR46 1:42.957 0.535 0.094 12 / 16
11 MANZI, Stefano MV Agusta Forward Racing 1:43.063 0.641 0.106 15 / 15
12 BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Flexbox HP 40 1:43.095 0.673 0.032 10 / 13
13 SCHROTTER, Marcel Liqui Moly Intact GP 1:43.098 0.676 0.003 6 / 16
14 ROBERTS, Joe Tennor American Racing 1:43.104 0.682 0.006 12 / 14
15 SYAHRIN, Hafizh Inde Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.114 0.692 0.010 15 / 15
16 GARDNER, Remy Onexox TKKR SAG Team 1:43.146 0.724 0.032 4 / 16
17 NAVARRO, Jorge HDR Heidrun Speed Up 1:43.246 0.824 0.100 15 / 15
18 CANET, Aron Inde Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.293 0.871 0.047 13 / 14
19 CHANTRA, Somkiat IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 1:43.395 0.973 0.102 15 / 17
20 GARZO, Hector Flexbox HP 40 1:43.514 1.092 0.119 13 / 15
21 PONS, Edgar Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.551 1.129 0.037 13 / 14
22 DIXON, Jake Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:43.555 1.133 0.004 13 / 14
23 RAMIREZ, Marcos Tennor American Racing 1:43.576 1.154 0.021 16 / 16
24 BULEGA, Nicolo Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.951 1.529 0.375 12 / 12
25 DALLA PORTA, Lorenzo Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.163 1.741 0.212 17 / 17
26 RAFFIN, Jesko NTS RW Racing GP 1:44.230 1.808 0.067 15 / 16
27 CORSI, Simone MV Agusta Forward Racing 1:44.298 1.876 0.068 13 / 14
28 BENDSNEYDER, Bo NTS RW Racing GP 1:44.355 1.933 0.057 16 / 16
29 IZDIHAR, Andi Farid IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 1:44.512 2.090 0.157 17 / 17
30 DANIEL, Kasma Onexox TKKR SAG Team 1:45.969 3.547 1.457 5 / 6